Schedule

Ice Schedule Fall/Winter 2017-2018

5 sept / Sept 5th, 2017 – 27 mars / March 27th, 2018

No skating days

Oct 9, 2017 (Thanksgiving),
Dec 2 & 3, 2017 (Hockey tournament),
Dec 24, 2017 to Jan 3, 2018 (Holidays)
Jan 6, 2018.

Registration cancellation

All cancellations are subject to DFSC board discretion or for medical reasons only. Cancellation fee of $60 ( Skate Canada & Admin Fees) are non refundable.

Day Where When Group
Monday Arena #3 5:00 to 6:00 (60 mins) Pre Jr/Jr PI
Monday Arena #3 6:00 to 6:20 (20 mins) Stroking
Monday Arena #3 6:20 to 6:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Monday Arena #3 6:30 to 7:30 (60 mins) Int/Sr PI
Monday Arena #3 7:30 to 8:20 (50 mins) Int/Sr PI
       
Tuesday Arena #3 5:30 to 6:20 (50 mins) CanSkate – FULL
Tuesday Arena #3 6:20 to 6:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Tuesday Arena #3 6:30 to 7:30 (60 mins) Jr/Int/Sr PI – FULL – No Buy-Ons
Tuesday Arena #3 7:30 to 8:20 (50 mins) Int/Sr PI
       
Thursday Arena #3 5:30 to 6:20 (50 mins) Pre Jr/Jr PI
Thursday Arena #3 6:20 to 7:20 (60 mins) Jr/Int/Sr PI
Thursday Arena #3 7:20 to 7:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Thursday Arena #3 7:30 to 8:20 (50 mins) Int/Sr PI
       
Friday Arena #3 5:30 to 6:20 (50 mins) Jr Clinic/CanSkate Adv
Friday Arena #3 6:20 to 7:20 (60 mins) Jr/Int/Sr PI
       
Saturday Arena #3 12:30 to 1:20 (50 mins) CanSkate
Saturday Arena #3 1:20 to 1:30 (10 mins) Circuit Refresh
Saturday Arena #3 1:30 to 2:20 (50 mins) CanSkate
Saturday Arena #3 2:20 to 2:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Saturday Arena #3 2:30 to 3:20 (50 mins) Pre Jr/Jr PI
Saturday Arena #3 3:20 to 4:20 (60 mins) Jr/Int/Sr PI
       
Sunday Arena #3 10:30 to 11:20 (50 mins) CanSkate Adv/Adult
Sunday Arena #3 11:20 to 11:30 (10 mins) Circuit Refresh
Sunday Arena #3 11:30 to 12:20 (50 mins) CanSkate
Sunday Arena #3 12:20 to 12:30 (10 mins) Ice Resurfacing
Sunday Arena #3 12:30 to 1:20 (50 mins) Jr/Int/Sr PI